Home of Flat Fee Listings &Rebated Commissions TM Learn how you can save thousands of dollars when selling or buying a home. LEARN MORE

June News You Can Use

Housing Stats • Save Money When Selling or Buying

Do You know you can Save Money When Selling or Buying?

Full service for a flat fee, not a percentage.
Up to 1.5% rebated at closing if viewing less than 6 homes.

When selling your home, who wants their bottom line being reduced by hefty commissions? Leslie Lerner Properties, Houston’s first, full-service Flat Fee Realtor®, understands that money matters and provides buyers and sellers a way to keep money in their pockets. Leslie Lerner Properties flat fee listings start at $4,500.

Leslie Lerner Properties offers buyers a unique, rebated, money-saving commission structure when purchasing depending on the number of home showings.

Houston Area Home Sales Remain Steady

Houston area single-family home sales remained steady in May, but the month ended with one percent fewer sales than May 2021. Housing inventory reached the highest level this year with a 1.6 months supply. Hopefully, the influx of new inventory will help balance supply and demand.

Per HAR / MLS:

Month-to-Month Comparison:

CategoryNov.
2021
Dec.
2021
Jan.
2022
Feb.
2022
Mar.
2022
Apr.
2022
May
2022
Total Property Sales10,21611,4328,1349,29912,14911,38411,980
Total Active Listings25,01622,49621,64320,62020,92322,47524,301
Single-Family Home Sales8,3209,2726,4517,3729,6939,0799,627
Townhome/Condominium Sales679805555652855809821
Single-Family Months of Inventory1.61.41.41.31.31.41.6
Single-Family Pending Sales9,0697,5279,2719,30110,61610,20110,353
Days on Market35373941383329

Single-Family Sales by Price Range (Harris, Fort Bend, Brazoria & Montgomery Counties)

Price RangeDec.
2021
Jan.
2022
Feb.
2022
Mar.
2022
Apr.
2022
May
2022
$1 - $99,999394128333429
$100,000 - $149,999122103118145118110
$150,000 - $249,9991,6751,2481,0811,4371,1121,100
$250,000 - $499,9994,6173,1213,7334,7404,3514,615
$500,000 - $749,9999365517411,0161,0871,236
$750,000 and above520291390583635756